ACT Mobile Disc Jockey DJ & Entertainers Hire Service

ACT’s Mobile DJ Disc Jockeys & Performers Coming Soon!

(Australian Capital Territory)

dj act music entertainment serviceUltima Music is proud to present to the population of ACT a pristine and professional mobile DJ (disc jockey), audio engineer and performer service! For all your music entertainment needs, Ultima Music is your one-stop company for all. From the point of enquiry to the final result, our professional, friendly and dedicated staff will be with you 110% of the way – available to answer all your queries from the get go. Unlimited phone and email consultations are just one of the few perks when hiring our services for your function.

Whether your event be a birthday, wedding, sports presentation night, karaoke competition, school social or simply a gathering – Ultima Music can provide all you need.

We’re only a quick call away! Get in contact with us to find out about estimated dates in which our services could be in your area on 0401 803 123. Refer to our ‘Contact Us‘ section for contact information.

 

Below are a list of areas Ultima Music will be offering their

services to: ACT City, Greater ACT, Suburbs & Towns

A
Acton, 2601
Ainslie, 2602
Amaroo, 2914
Anembo, 2621
Aranda, 2614
Australian National University, 0200

B
Banks, 2906
Barton, 0221, 2600
Beard, 2620
Belconnen, 2616, 2617
Belconnen DC, 2617
Berremangra, 2582
Binalong, 2584
Black Mountain, 2601
Blakney Creek, 2581
Bonner, 2914
Bonython, 2905
Bookham, 2582
Booroomba, 2620
Bowning, 2582
Braddon, 2612
Brindabella, 2611
Bruce, 2617
Bruce South, 2617
Bungendore, 2621
Burbong, 2620
Burra Creek, 2620
Bywong, 2621

C
Calwell, 2905
Campbell, 2612
Canberra, 0230, 2600, 2601
Canberra Airport, 2609
Canberra BC, 2610
Canberra City, 2601
Canberra MC, 2610
Canberra Parliament House, 2600
Capital Hill, 2600
Captains Flat, 2623
Casey, 2913
Causeway, 2604
Cavan, 2582
Chapman, 2611
Charnwood, 2615
Chifley, 2606
Chisholm, 2905
City, 2601
Civic, 2601
Civic Square, 2608
Conder, 2906
Cook, 2614
Coree, 2611
Cotter River, 2611
Crace, 2911
Curtin, 2605

D
Dalton, 2581
Deakin, 2600
Deakin West, 2600
Dickson, 2602
Dodsworth, 2620
Downer, 2602
Duffy, 2611
Dunlop, 2615
Duntroon, 2600

E
Erindale Centre, 2903
Evatt, 2617

F
Fadden, 2904
Fairbairn, 2609
Farrer, 2607
Fernleigh Park, 2620
Fisher, 2611
Florey, 2615
Flynn, 2615
Forbes Creek, 2621
Forde, 2914
Forrest, 2603
Franklin, 2913
Fraser, 2615
Fyshwick, 2609

G
Garran, 2605
Gearys Gap, 2621
Gilmore, 2905
Ginninderra, 2617
Ginninderra Village, 2913
Giralang, 2617
Goodhope, 2582
Googong, 2620
Gordon, 2906
Gowrie, 2904
Greenleigh, 2620
Greenway, 2900
Griffith, 2603
Gundaroo, 2620
Gungahlin, 2912
Gunning, 2581

H
Hackett, 2602
Hall, 2618
Harman, 2600
Harrison, 2914
Hawker, 2614
Higgins, 2615
Holder, 2611
Holt, 2615
Hoskinstown, 2621
Hughes, 2605
Hume, 2620

I
Isaacs, 2607
Isabella Plains, 2905

J
Jacka, 2914
Jamison, 2614
Jamison Centre, 2614
Jerrabomberra, 2619
Jerrabomberra Heights, 2619

K
Kaleen, 2617
Kambah, 2902
Kambah Village, 2902
Kangiara, 2583
Karabar, 2620
Kenny, 2911
Kingston, 2604
Kippax, 2615
Kippax Centre, 2615
Kowen Forest, 2620

L
Latham, 2615
Lawson, 2617
Letchworth, 2620
Lyneham, 2602
Lyneham North, 2602
Lyons, 2606

M
MacGregor, 2615
Macarthur, 2904
Macgregor, 2615
Macquarie, 2614
Majura, 2609
Manuka, 2603
Mawson, 2607
McKellar, 2617
Mckellar, 2617
Melba, 2615
Michelago, 2620
Mitchell, 2911
Monash, 2904
Moncrieff, 2914
Mt Stromlo, 2611
Murrumbateman, 2582

N
Narrabundah, 2604
Ngunnawal, 2913
Nicholls, 2913

O
O’Connor, 2602
O’Malley, 2606
O’connor, 2602
O’malley, 2606
Oaks Estate, 2620
Oxley, 2903

P
Page, 2614
Palmerston, 2913
Parkes, 2600
Pearce, 2607
Phillip, 2606
Phillip Delivery Centre, 2606
Pialligo, 2609

Q
Queanbeyan, 2620

R
Radcliffe, 2620
Red Hill, 2603
Reid, 2612
Richardson, 2905
Rivett, 2611
Rossi, 2621
Royalla, 2620
Russell, 2600
Rye Park, 2586

S
Scullin, 2614
Smokers Gap, 2620
Spence, 2615
Stirling, 2611
Stromlo, 2611
Sutton, 2620
Swinger Hill, 2606
Symonston, 2609

T
Taylor, 2913
Tharwa, 2620
The Mullion, 2582
The Ridgeway, 2620
Theodore, 2905
Tidbinbilla, 2620
Top Naas, 2620
Torrens, 2607
Tuggeranong, 2900, 2901
Tuggeranong Delivery Centre, 2901
Turner, 2612

U
University Of Canberra, 2601
Uriarra, 2611

W
Wamboin, 2620
Wanniassa, 2903
Waramanga, 2611
Watson, 2602
Wee Jasper, 2582
Weetangera, 2614
Weston, 2611
Weston Creek, 2611
Williamsdale, 2620
Woden, 2606
Wright, 2611
Wyora, 2611

Y
Yarralumla, 2600
Yass, 2582

Top